The Masterpieces and the History of Literature: Analysis, Criticism, Character and Incident: 10 Volume Set Hamilton Book Co. B000HEGF0I Very Good B000HEGF0I 10 volume set. Beautiful condition for age. No rips, tears or stains or writing noted. Bindings pretty tight. These were purchase for $1.50 in 1902 , a receipt accompanies the set. They were from a library and do have a few markings from the library in front and back covers. Covers show age wear and a few have tiny frays at top but all over great shape. Price:
61.99 USD
Women Artists at the Millennium (October Books) The MIT Press 026201226X Hardcover Very Good 026201226X Guaranteed to be in great condition. NO rips, tears, stains, writing or highlighting. Ships with delivery confirmation included! Price:
20.22 USD
Starry Night Music For Candles 712173200124 AUDIO CD Fine 712173200124 Guaranteed to be in EXCELLENT condition. Ships with delivery confirmation included! Price:
8.75 USD
Horses On Parade A Community Art Project 2001 Horses on Parade Rochester Foundation B004129PWW PAPERBACK Very Good B004129PWW Guaranteed to be in great condition. NO rips, tears, stains, writing or highlighting. Ships with delivery confirmation included! Price:
8.50 USD
Rings: Five Passions in World Art Harry N Abrams 0939802813 PAPERBACK Very Good 0939802813 SIGNED by J Carter Brown. Book is in very good to as new condition. Due to size of book it only has shelf wear. Guaranteed to be in great condition. NO rips, tears, stains, writing or highlighting. Ships with delivery confirmation included! Price:
12.00 USD
Teaching Basic Quiltmaking, Revised National Quilting Association B0057A4VCG PLASTIC COMB Very Good B0057A4VCG Guaranteed to be in great condition. NO rips, tears, stains, writing or highlighting. Ships with delivery confirmation included! Price:
14.95 USD
Hot Sky Over Paraiso (A Larry & Streak Western) Bantam Books, Inc. B000IKL3VC Good B000IKL3VC Good +. Guaranteed to be in good condition. NO rips, tears, stains, writing or highlighting. Ships with delivery confirmation included! Price:
7.75 USD
Muir Woods, the Majesty and Splendor of the Redwoods Panorama International Productions B001CLBBO0 VHS TAPE Very Good B001CLBBO0 Guaranteed to be in great condition. Ships with delivery confirmation included! Price:
15.75 USD
The Norton Anthology of English Literature, Vol. 1 W W Norton & Co Inc 0393962873 Hardcover Very Good 0393962873 ** VERY GOOD + ** Guaranteed to be in great condition. NO rips, tears, stains, writing or highlighting. Ships with delivery confirmation included! Price:
11.99 USD
Dictionary of Third World Theologies Orbis Books 1570752346 Hardcover Fine 1570752346 Guaranteed to be in EXCELLENT condition. NEW but has light shelf wear, a few light bumps, remainder mark. Clean crisp pages. NO rips, tears, stains, writing or highlighting. Ships with delivery confirmation included! Price:
17.49 USD
The Epic of Gilgamesh (The folios archive library) Garnet Publishing 1873938314 PAPERBACK Very Good 1873938314 ** VERY GOOD + ** Guaranteed to be in great condition. NO rips, tears, stains, writing or highlighting. Ships with delivery confirmation included! Price:
8.50 USD
Echoes of Jeanne d'Arc Lyrichord Discs Inc. 744457802526 AUDIO CD New 744457802526 Brand new. Still in wrap - may have a crack in case.Ships with delivery confirmation. Price:
4.95 USD
Beryllium Science and Technology (2 Volumes) Plenum 0306401061 Hardcover Very Good 0306401061 Guaranteed to be in great condition. NO rips, tears, stains, writing or highlighting. Ships with delivery confirmation included! Price:
46.36 USD
Discovering Space Soulstar Creations 885516746525 AUDIO CD Fine 885516746525 Guaranteed to be in EXCELLENT condition. Ships with delivery confirmation included! Price:
9.50 USD
Off to Work (Literacy 2000: Contemporary Stories) Rigby 0868677183 PAPERBACK Good 0868677183 Guaranteed to be in great READING condition. NO rips, tears, stains, writing or highlighting. Ships with delivery confirmation included! Price:
7.50 USD
The Ugly American [VHS] Universal Studios 096898056731 VHS TAPE Fine 096898056731 Guaranteed to be in EXCELLENT condition. Ships with delivery confirmation included! Price:
7.44 USD
Science of the Physical Creation in Christian Perspective: Test Key Pensicola Christian College B000CQROP6 PAPERBACK Very Good B000CQROP6 ** Very Good + ** Guaranteed to be in great condition. NO rips, tears, stains, writing or highlighting. Ships with delivery confirmation included! Price:
4.95 USD
The Upstairs Cat Clarion Books 0395701465 Hardcover Very Good 0395701465 ** Dust jacket is torn in several places but still in one piece.** Guaranteed to be in great condition. NO rips, tears, stains, writing or highlighting in or on book. Ships with delivery confirmation included! Price:
4.95 USD
The Call Karuna Music 046951310126 AUDIO CD Fine 046951310126 Brand new. Still in factory wrap but will unwrap to insert in new jewel case when ordered. Ships with delivery confirmation. Price:
8.94 USD
The Dictionary of Religion (Watts Reference) Franklin Watts 0531119823 LIBRARY BINDING Fine 0531119823 Guaranteed to be in EXCELLENT condition. Clean crisp pages. NO rips, tears, stains, writing or highlighting. Ships with delivery confirmation included! Price:
12.99 USD
The Dictionary of Folklore (Beginning Reference) Franklin Watts 0531119858 LIBRARY BINDING Fine 0531119858 Guaranteed to be in EXCELLENT condition. Clean crisp pages. NO rips, tears, stains, writing or highlighting. Ships with delivery confirmation included! Price:
7.00 USD
Winky's Christmas Pie Sharon & Gayle Publications, Inc. B001HTI6SQ Fine B001HTI6SQ Guaranteed to be in EXCELLENT condition. Clean crisp pages. NO rips, tears, stains, writing or highlighting. Ships with delivery confirmation included! Price:
9.50 USD
Female Buddhas Lg. Agenda Tushita Publishing 3867659133 Hardcover Fine 3867659133 Never used. Guaranteed to be in EXCELLENT condition. Clean crisp pages. NO rips, tears, stains, writing or highlighting. Ships with delivery confirmation included! Price:
15.95 USD
Recipes from a Parish on Peachtree The Women of St. Luke's Episcopal Church B002WKN3I2 Good B002WKN3I2 No marks in text. Just normal wear on cover. Comb complete. Ships with delivery confirmation. Price:
8.00 USD
Code of Georgia Annotated 2005 General Index A to L (A to L) Thomson/West B000WC91LK PAPERBACK Very Good B000WC91LK Ex-library used for reference only. Guaranteed to be in great condition. NO rips, tears, stains, writing or highlighting. Ships with delivery confirmation included! Price:
18.50 USD
Diary of an American Kid Sleeping Bear Press 1585361712 PAPERBACK New 1585361712 Guaranteed to be in EXCELLENT condition. Clean crisp pages. NO rips, tears, stains, writing or highlighting. Ships with delivery confirmation included! Price:
4.95 USD
Nuclear Magnetic Resonance Imaging in Medicine Igaku-Shoin Medical Publishers Inc.,Japan 0896400573 Hardcover Fair 0896400573 Dust jacket is rough. Book is a little warped. Some slight staining on page edges. Text is clean and binding is very tight. No rips, tears, stains or highligting. Ships with delivery confirmation. Price:
9.50 USD
Radio City Christmas Spectacular W/Rockettes Wea Home Video 610583352894 Very Good 610583352894 Guaranteed to be in great condition. Ships with delivery confirmation included! Price:
8.50 USD
NADA Marine Appraisal Guide May Through August 2008 B001EYIN0A PAPERBACK Fine B001EYIN0A Guaranteed to be in EXCELLENT condition. Clean crisp pages. NO rips, tears, stains, writing or highlighting. Ships with delivery confirmation included! Price:
9.00 USD
No More Sheets! 606866023537 VHS TAPE Very Good 606866023537 Guaranteed to be in great condition. Ships with delivery confirmation included! Price:
7.00 USD
THE ESSENE SCIENCE OF LIFE I. B. S. International 0895640104 PAPERBACK Fine 0895640104 Guaranteed to be in EXCELLENT condition. Clean crisp pages. NO rips, tears, stains, writing or highlighting. Ships with delivery confirmation included! Price:
7.25 USD
Black American Poets & Dramatists: Before the Harlem Renaissance (Writers of English) Chelsea House Publications 0791022056 LIBRARY BINDING Fine 0791022056 ** Like new Ex-library book. Some stamps and a pocket . Protective cover. Guaranteed to be in EXCELLENT condition. Clean crisp pages. NO rips, tears, stains, writing or highlighting. Ships with delivery confirmation included! Price:
4.95 USD
NADA Older MArine Appraisal Guide May Through August 2008 B001EYHB1C PAPERBACK Fine B001EYHB1C Guaranteed to be in EXCELLENT condition. Clean crisp pages. NO rips, tears, stains, writing or highlighting. Ships with delivery confirmation included! Price:
8.00 USD
The Savannah Cook Book Walker, Evans & Cogswell B001NK0VW8 RING-BOUND Good B001NK0VW8 5th edition, 1963. Rubbing along edges, front cover has a faint crease. Small stain along bottom edge of front cover, front and back cover lightly disclored/soiled due to age. Guaranteed to be in EXCELLENT reading condition. Clean crisp pages. NO rips, tears, stains, writing or highlighting. Delivery confirmation included!. Price:
8.00 USD
The Art of Humane Living: Martial Arts as a Path to Peace Chaos Pub. 0974581100 Hardcover Fine 0974581100 Dust jacket has some wrinkles - book is new! Guaranteed to be in EXCELLENT condition. Clean crisp pages. NO rips, tears, stains, writing or highlighting. Ships with delivery confirmation included! Price:
6.00 USD
The Soncino Chumash The Soncino Press 0900689242 Hardcover Fine 0900689242 Just a little shelf wear on dust jacket. Book is new. Guaranteed to be in EXCELLENT condition. Clean crisp pages. NO rips, tears, stains, writing or highlighting. Ships with delivery confirmation included! Price:
19.49 USD
Kaplan Lexicon Building Notebook Kaplan International B000DZC6F4 Fine B000DZC6F4 Guaranteed to be in EXCELLENT condition. Clean crisp pages. NO rips, tears, stains, writing or highlighting. Ships with delivery confirmation included! Price:
7.75 USD
Offenbach: The Tales of Hoffman 3-LP Box Set Angel B001ZQSDGQ VINYL Very Good B001ZQSDGQ 3-LP set in box with Libretto. Records look very good +. Libretto in excellent condition. Cloth on box is lightly soiled and there are some dust spots on sleeves. Ships with delivery confirmation. Price:
24.00 USD
The Search for the Real Mt. Sinai Reel Productions B000SJR8XA VHS TAPE Very Good B000SJR8XA ** VERY GOOD ++ ** 1998. Guaranteed to be in great condition. Ships with delivery confirmation included! Price:
10.77 USD
N.A.D.A. Recreation Vehicle Appraisal Guide (January Through April 2007) N.A.D.A. Appraisal Guides B000WMUOJI PAPERBACK Fine B000WMUOJI Guaranteed to be in EXCELLENT condition. Clean crisp pages. NO rips, tears, stains, writing or highlighting. Ships with delivery confirmation included! Price:
12.25 USD
Blackbird on Your Shoulder: Stories and Other Truths from the South Agnes Scott College B0051UA7RA Very Good B0051UA7RA Guaranteed to be in great READING condition. NO rips, tears, stains, writing or highlighting. Ships with delivery confirmation included! Price:
99.00 USD
Mites of the honey bee Dadant & Sons 0915698110 Fine 0915698110 Guaranteed to be in EXCELLENT condition. Clean crisp pages. NO rips, tears, stains, writing or highlighting. Ships with delivery confirmation included! Price:
30.50 USD
O, Georgia! (A Collection of Georgia's Newest and Most Promising Writers) (Vol. 5) Humpus Bumpus Press 096546248X PAPERBACK Fine 096546248X **VOL VI ** 2004 421 pages. Guaranteed to be in EXCELLENT condition. Clean crisp pages. NO rips, tears, stains, writing or highlighting. Ships with delivery confirmation included! Price:
10.00 USD
Jane's Fighting Ships, 2003-2004 Janes Information Group 0710625464 Hardcover Very Good 0710625464 ** VERY GOOD ++ ** Ex-Library FOR REFERENCE COPY. Has no wear anyplace. Has a few stamps and labels but nothing unsightly. Guaranteed to be in EXCELLENT condition. Clean crisp pages. NO rips, tears, stains or highlighting. Ships with delivery confirmation included! Price:
295.00 USD
FORGET THE DUST : LET'S PAINT VOLUME 3 Jackie Shaw Studio 094128462X Fine 094128462X Guaranteed to be in EXCELLENT condition. Clean crisp pages. NO rips, tears, stains, writing or highlighting. Ships with delivery confirmation included! Price:
7.50 USD
Cutout Collection Painting Craft Book Folk Art Finishes B000IDTWTO PAPERBACK Fine B000IDTWTO Guaranteed to be in EXCELLENT condition. Clean crisp pages. NO rips, tears, stains, writing or highlighting. Ships with delivery confirmation included! Price:
8.49 USD
Tumble Weeds From the Southwest Darrow Publications B001RZ5WSW Very Good B001RZ5WSW Guaranteed to be in great condition. NO rips, tears, stains, writing or highlighting. Ships with delivery confirmation included! Price:
5.50 USD
The Last Leaf: A Collection of Poems & Essays Sunanda v. Deshmukh, M.D. B0011DGYAU PAPERBACK Very Good B0011DGYAU Guaranteed to be in EXCELLENT reading condition. Clean crisp pages. NO rips, tears, stains, writing or highlighting.Just a little bit of wear AN ONE CREASE ON COVER. TEXT LOOKS NEW. Delivery confirmation included!. Price:
29.50 USD
Biology: Field and Laboratory Manual - Teacher's Edition 10 A Beka Book B000TJEU12 SPIRAL-BOUND Fine B000TJEU12 2003 Edition. Guaranteed to be in EXCELLENT condition. Clean crisp pages. NO rips, tears, stains, writing or highlighting. Ships with delivery confirmation included! Price:
9.99 USD
We All Have A Song Vessel Recordings 660654829527 AUDIO CD Fine 660654829527 Guaranteed to be in EXCELLENT condition. Ships with delivery confirmation included! Price:
11.00 USD
Make Me I'm Yours...Christmas: Over 20 fun festive projects David & Charles 071533896X PAPERBACK New 071533896X Guaranteed to be in EXCELLENT condition. Clean crisp pages. NO rips, tears, stains, writing or highlighting. Ships with delivery confirmation included! Price:
6.79 USD
Twenty Thousand Leagues under the Seas: Arlington Edition Hurst & Co. B001A5T9GA Hardcover Fair B001A5T9GA Cover is medium green with black, elaborate impressions on front and spine. Arlington Edition on front. Silver band on spine. Moderate soiling and scuffing. Last 1 1/2" of cloth at base of spine is gone. Page edges are dark tan. End papers are dark tan with a few names written and date of 1895 twice. Pages are dark tan but binding is intact and tight. Nice early copy. Ships with delivery confirmation. Price:
15.00 USD
Tantric Circle 618604120422 AUDIO CD Fine 618604120422 Guaranteed to be in EXCELLENT condition. Ships with delivery confirmation included! Price:
4.95 USD
The Royal Diaries Kaiulani the Peoples Princess (THE ROYAL DIARIES) 0439320577 Hardcover Fine 0439320577 Guaranteed to be in EXCELLENT condition. Clean crisp pages. NO rips, tears, stains, writing or highlighting. Ships with delivery confirmation included! Price:
4.95 USD
Angel Magic: Angel Inspiration for Busy People Piatkus Books 0749940964 PAPERBACK Fine 0749940964 Guaranteed to be in EXCELLENT condition. Clean crisp pages. NO rips, tears, stains, writing or highlighting. Ships with delivery confirmation included! Price:
4.95 USD
City Guide Tel Aviv (3rd Edition) Crossfields TLV 9657521009 PAPERBACK New 9657521009 Guaranteed to be in EXCELLENT condition. Clean crisp pages. NO rips, tears, stains, writing or highlighting. Ships with delivery confirmation included! Price:
15.74 USD
An Integral CDBY 618604120521 AUDIO CD Very Good 618604120521 Used just a few times. No marks. Guaranteed to be in great condition. Ships with delivery confirmation included! Price:
7.00 USD
The Life of Mary Baker Eddy B001RB4C3M Fair B001RB4C3M Black cloth cover is clean with moderate scuffing on corners and crown and base of spine. Gilt impressions on front and spine are bright. Page edges are tanning with top being gilt. front end papers have writing. There is some foxing on first and last several pages. Text is bright and binding is tight. No rips, tears, stains or highligting. Ships with delivery confirmation. Price:
4.95 USD
Anne of Green Gables (Radio Theatre) Tyndale Entertainment 158997249X Audiobook CASSETTE New 158997249X Brand new. Ships with delivery confirmation. Price:
4.95 USD
The Sistrum Luxor Pr Inc 1891948040 PAPERBACK Fine 1891948040 Guaranteed to be in EXCELLENT condition. Clean crisp pages. NO rips, tears, stains, writing or highlighting. Ships with delivery confirmation included! Price:
4.95 USD
Jensen Healey Shop Manual/112691Ae Motorbooks Intl 0879382910 PAPERBACK Fine 0879382910 Guaranteed to be in EXCELLENT condition. Clean crisp pages. NO rips, tears, stains, writing or highlighting. Ships with delivery confirmation included! Price:
99.00 USD