Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 The Masterpieces and the History of Literature: Analysis, Criticism, Character and Incident: 10 Volume Set
Hamilton Book Co. B000HEGF0I Very Good 
B000HEGF0I 10 volume set. Beautiful condition for age. No rips, tears or stains or writing noted. Bindings pretty tight. These were purchase for $1.50 in 1902 , a receipt accompanies the set. They were from a library and do have a few markings from the library in front and back covers. Covers show age wear and a few have tiny frays at top but all over great shape. 
Price: 61.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Women Artists at the Millennium (October Books)
The MIT Press 026201226X Hardcover Very Good 
026201226X Guaranteed to be in great condition. NO rips, tears, stains, writing or highlighting. Ships with delivery confirmation included! 
Price: 20.22 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Starry Night
Music For Candles 712173200124 AUDIO CD Fine 
712173200124 Guaranteed to be in EXCELLENT condition. Ships with delivery confirmation included! 
Price: 8.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Horses On Parade A Community Art Project
2001 Horses on Parade Rochester Foundation B004129PWW PAPERBACK Very Good 
B004129PWW Guaranteed to be in great condition. NO rips, tears, stains, writing or highlighting. Ships with delivery confirmation included! 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Rings: Five Passions in World Art
Harry N Abrams 0939802813 PAPERBACK Very Good 
0939802813 SIGNED by J Carter Brown. Book is in very good to as new condition. Due to size of book it only has shelf wear. Guaranteed to be in great condition. NO rips, tears, stains, writing or highlighting. Ships with delivery confirmation included! 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Achieving Success with Your Music: Hard-Hitting Tips on Marketing, A&R, Record Labels and Increasing the Income You Make with Music (2007)
Disc Makers 180046893535 DVD Fine 
180046893535 Guaranteed to be in EXCELLENT condition. Looks unused. Is in sleeve. Ships with delivery confirmation included! 
Price: 7.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Teaching Basic Quiltmaking, Revised
National Quilting Association B0057A4VCG PLASTIC COMB Very Good 
B0057A4VCG Guaranteed to be in great condition. NO rips, tears, stains, writing or highlighting. Ships with delivery confirmation included! 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Hot Sky Over Paraiso (A Larry & Streak Western)
Bantam Books, Inc. B000IKL3VC Good 
B000IKL3VC Good +. Guaranteed to be in good condition. NO rips, tears, stains, writing or highlighting. Ships with delivery confirmation included! 
Price: 7.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 The Ultimate Toddler Collection: Toddler's First Memory Book (Ultimate Collections)
Twin Sisters 1599223376 Hardcover New 
1599223376 Guaranteed to be in EXCELLENT condition. Clean crisp pages. NO rips, tears, stains, writing or highlighting. Ships with delivery confirmation included! 
Price: 9.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Muir Woods, the Majesty and Splendor of the Redwoods
Panorama International Productions B001CLBBO0 VHS TAPE Very Good 
B001CLBBO0 Guaranteed to be in great condition. Ships with delivery confirmation included! 
Price: 15.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 The Ultimate Mother Goose Collection: 4 Music CDs and Nursery Rhyme Activity Book
Twin Sisters 1599223392 Hardcover New 
1599223392 Guaranteed to be in EXCELLENT condition. Clean crisp pages. NO rips, tears, stains, writing or highlighting. Ships with delivery confirmation included! 
Price: 12.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Quickverse Bible Study 2007 Standard
Navarre 694680111905 CD-ROM New 
694680111905 Brand new. Ships with delivery confirmation. 
Price: 32.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 The Norton Anthology of English Literature, Vol. 1
W W Norton & Co Inc 0393962873 Hardcover Very Good 
0393962873 ** VERY GOOD + ** Guaranteed to be in great condition. NO rips, tears, stains, writing or highlighting. Ships with delivery confirmation included! 
Price: 11.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Dictionary of Third World Theologies
Orbis Books 1570752346 Hardcover Fine 
1570752346 Guaranteed to be in EXCELLENT condition. NEW but has light shelf wear, a few light bumps, remainder mark. Clean crisp pages. NO rips, tears, stains, writing or highlighting. Ships with delivery confirmation included! 
Price: 17.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 The Epic of Gilgamesh (The folios archive library)
Garnet Publishing 1873938314 PAPERBACK Very Good 
1873938314 ** VERY GOOD + ** Guaranteed to be in great condition. NO rips, tears, stains, writing or highlighting. Ships with delivery confirmation included! 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Echoes of Jeanne d'Arc
Lyrichord Discs Inc. 744457802526 AUDIO CD New 
744457802526 Brand new. Still in wrap - may have a crack in case.Ships with delivery confirmation. 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Beryllium Science and Technology (2 Volumes)
Plenum 0306401061 Hardcover Very Good 
0306401061 Guaranteed to be in great condition. NO rips, tears, stains, writing or highlighting. Ships with delivery confirmation included! 
Price: 46.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Massage for Beginners [VHS]
0876042701 VHS TAPE New 
0876042701 Brand new. Ships with delivery confirmation. 
Price: 10.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Aurora Borealis 2007 Wall Calendar
Avalanche Publishing 159868213X New 
159868213X Brand new. Ships with delivery confirmation. 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Discovering Space
Soulstar Creations 885516746525 AUDIO CD Fine 
885516746525 Guaranteed to be in EXCELLENT condition. Ships with delivery confirmation included! 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Off to Work (Literacy 2000: Contemporary Stories)
Rigby 0868677183 PAPERBACK Good 
0868677183 Guaranteed to be in great READING condition. NO rips, tears, stains, writing or highlighting. Ships with delivery confirmation included! 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 The Ugly American [VHS]
Universal Studios 096898056731 VHS TAPE Fine 
096898056731 Guaranteed to be in EXCELLENT condition. Ships with delivery confirmation included! 
Price: 7.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 The Book of Wild Flowers: An Introduction of the Ways of Plant Life, Together with Biographies of 250 Representative Species and Chapters on Our State Flowers and Familiar Grasses
The National Geographic Society B002P5KH4C Hardcover Good 
B002P5KH4C Good +. Good +. Cover shows no wear. Just the slightest bit of fading. Gilt impressions are bright. Page edges have a little dust smudging. Text is clean and bright and binding is as new. Ships with delivery confirmation. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 Science of the Physical Creation in Christian Perspective: Test Key
Pensicola Christian College B000CQROP6 PAPERBACK Very Good 
B000CQROP6 ** Very Good + ** Guaranteed to be in great condition. NO rips, tears, stains, writing or highlighting. Ships with delivery confirmation included! 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 The Upstairs Cat
Clarion Books 0395701465 Hardcover Very Good 
0395701465 ** Dust jacket is torn in several places but still in one piece.** Guaranteed to be in great condition. NO rips, tears, stains, writing or highlighting in or on book. Ships with delivery confirmation included! 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Working with Nature in Soil-less Gardens: A Talk Given By Machaelle Small Wright Presented at Perelandra, Center for Nature Research
Perelandra, Ltd. 0927978415 VHS TAPE New 
0927978415 Brand new. Ships with delivery confirmation. 
Price: 18.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 The Call
Karuna Music 046951310126 AUDIO CD Fine 
046951310126 Brand new. Still in factory wrap but will unwrap to insert in new jewel case when ordered. Ships with delivery confirmation. 
Price: 8.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 The Dictionary of Religion (Watts Reference)
Franklin Watts 0531119823 LIBRARY BINDING Fine 
0531119823 Guaranteed to be in EXCELLENT condition. Clean crisp pages. NO rips, tears, stains, writing or highlighting. Ships with delivery confirmation included! 
Price: 12.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 The Dictionary of Folklore (Beginning Reference)
Franklin Watts 0531119858 LIBRARY BINDING Fine 
0531119858 Guaranteed to be in EXCELLENT condition. Clean crisp pages. NO rips, tears, stains, writing or highlighting. Ships with delivery confirmation included! 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Winky's Christmas Pie
Sharon & Gayle Publications, Inc. B001HTI6SQ Fine 
B001HTI6SQ Guaranteed to be in EXCELLENT condition. Clean crisp pages. NO rips, tears, stains, writing or highlighting. Ships with delivery confirmation included! 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 Female Buddhas Lg. Agenda
Tushita Publishing 3867659133 Hardcover Fine 
3867659133 Never used. Guaranteed to be in EXCELLENT condition. Clean crisp pages. NO rips, tears, stains, writing or highlighting. Ships with delivery confirmation included! 
Price: 15.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Bob Hope's Entertaining the Troops - The Vietnam Years: 1972 World Tour
Guthy-Renker 636797283137 VHS TAPE Very Good 
636797283137 ** VERY GOOD ++ ** Guaranteed to be in great condition. Ships with delivery confirmation included! 
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 Recipes from a Parish on Peachtree
The Women of St. Luke's Episcopal Church B002WKN3I2 Good 
B002WKN3I2 No marks in text. Just normal wear on cover. Comb complete. Ships with delivery confirmation. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Code of Georgia Annotated 2005 General Index A to L (A to L)
Thomson/West B000WC91LK PAPERBACK Very Good 
B000WC91LK Ex-library used for reference only. Guaranteed to be in great condition. NO rips, tears, stains, writing or highlighting. Ships with delivery confirmation included! 
Price: 18.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 Diary of an American Kid
Sleeping Bear Press 1585361712 PAPERBACK New 
1585361712 Guaranteed to be in EXCELLENT condition. Clean crisp pages. NO rips, tears, stains, writing or highlighting. Ships with delivery confirmation included! 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 Shamans of the World: Extraordinary First-Person Accounts of Healings, Mysteries, and Miracles
Sounds True, Incorporated 1591799570 Hardcover Fine 
1591799570 Guaranteed to be in EXCELLENT condition. Clean crisp pages. NO rips, tears, stains, writing or highlighting. Ships with delivery confirmation included! 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Nuclear Magnetic Resonance Imaging in Medicine
Igaku-Shoin Medical Publishers Inc.,Japan 0896400573 Hardcover Fair 
0896400573 Dust jacket is rough. Book is a little warped. Some slight staining on page edges. Text is clean and binding is very tight. No rips, tears, stains or highligting. Ships with delivery confirmation. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 MEAD DayRunner eRunner Organizer: an organizer with a pocket for your PDA, Cell Phone or iPod or MP3 Player!!
Mead 089138945919 OFFICE PRODUCT Fine 
089138945919 Never used. Guaranteed to be in EXCELLENT condition. Ships with delivery confirmation included! 
Price: 15.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Radio City Christmas Spectacular W/Rockettes
Wea Home Video 610583352894 Very Good 
610583352894 Guaranteed to be in great condition. Ships with delivery confirmation included! 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 NADA Marine Appraisal Guide May Through August 2008
B001EYIN0A PAPERBACK Fine 
B001EYIN0A Guaranteed to be in EXCELLENT condition. Clean crisp pages. NO rips, tears, stains, writing or highlighting. Ships with delivery confirmation included! 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 No More Sheets!
606866023537 VHS TAPE Very Good 
606866023537 Guaranteed to be in great condition. Ships with delivery confirmation included! 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 THE ESSENE SCIENCE OF LIFE
I. B. S. International 0895640104 PAPERBACK Fine 
0895640104 Guaranteed to be in EXCELLENT condition. Clean crisp pages. NO rips, tears, stains, writing or highlighting. Ships with delivery confirmation included! 
Price: 7.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 The Visions of Vespertina
Celsius 781619983020 AUDIO CD New 
781619983020 Brand new. Ships with delivery confirmation. 
Price: 6.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 Black American Poets & Dramatists: Before the Harlem Renaissance (Writers of English)
Chelsea House Publications 0791022056 LIBRARY BINDING Fine 
0791022056 ** Like new Ex-library book. Some stamps and a pocket . Protective cover. Guaranteed to be in EXCELLENT condition. Clean crisp pages. NO rips, tears, stains, writing or highlighting. Ships with delivery confirmation included! 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Steal This Sound
Hal Leonard 1423492811 PAPERBACK New 
1423492811 Brand new. Ships with delivery confirmation. 
Price: 8.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Tom Corbett Space Cadet - The Mercurian Invasion, vol. 1 [VHS]
Tapeworm 6304681089 VHS TAPE Very Good 
6304681089 Guaranteed to be in EXCELLENT condition. 90 minutes. Ships with delivery confirmation included! 
Price: 7.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 NADA Older MArine Appraisal Guide May Through August 2008
B001EYHB1C PAPERBACK Fine 
B001EYHB1C Guaranteed to be in EXCELLENT condition. Clean crisp pages. NO rips, tears, stains, writing or highlighting. Ships with delivery confirmation included! 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 AT-A-GLANCE PlannerFolio Executive Weekly Planner, 6 x 9 Inches, Black, 2011 (77-865-05)
Mead (Dated Office Supplies) 038576059313 OFFICE PRODUCT Fine 
038576059313 Never used. Guaranteed to be in EXCELLENT condition. Ships with delivery confirmation included! 
Price: 25.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 Zubin Mehta "Going On Fifty"
KULTUR B000OT9Z6W VHS TAPE New 
B000OT9Z6W Brand new. Ships with delivery confirmation. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 The Savannah Cook Book
Walker, Evans & Cogswell B001NK0VW8 RING-BOUND Good 
B001NK0VW8 5th edition, 1963. Rubbing along edges, front cover has a faint crease. Small stain along bottom edge of front cover, front and back cover lightly disclored/soiled due to age. Guaranteed to be in EXCELLENT reading condition. Clean crisp pages. NO rips, tears, stains, writing or highlighting. Delivery confirmation included!. 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 The Art of Humane Living: Martial Arts as a Path to Peace
Chaos Pub. 0974581100 Hardcover Fine 
0974581100 Dust jacket has some wrinkles - book is new! Guaranteed to be in EXCELLENT condition. Clean crisp pages. NO rips, tears, stains, writing or highlighting. Ships with delivery confirmation included! 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 The Soncino Chumash
The Soncino Press 0900689242 Hardcover Fine 
0900689242 Just a little shelf wear on dust jacket. Book is new. Guaranteed to be in EXCELLENT condition. Clean crisp pages. NO rips, tears, stains, writing or highlighting. Ships with delivery confirmation included! 
Price: 19.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Soap - The Collector's Edition Volume 7
012671060009 VHS TAPE New 
012671060009 Brand new. Ships with delivery confirmation. 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 Children of the Amazon
Treecastle 765481715521 AUDIO CD New 
765481715521 Brand new. Ships with delivery confirmation. 
Price: 12.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Kaplan Lexicon Building Notebook
Kaplan International B000DZC6F4 Fine 
B000DZC6F4 Guaranteed to be in EXCELLENT condition. Clean crisp pages. NO rips, tears, stains, writing or highlighting. Ships with delivery confirmation included! 
Price: 7.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 Offenbach: The Tales of Hoffman 3-LP Box Set
Angel B001ZQSDGQ VINYL Very Good 
B001ZQSDGQ 3-LP set in box with Libretto. Records look very good +. Libretto in excellent condition. Cloth on box is lightly soiled and there are some dust spots on sleeves. Ships with delivery confirmation. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 The Search for the Real Mt. Sinai
Reel Productions B000SJR8XA VHS TAPE Very Good 
B000SJR8XA ** VERY GOOD ++ ** 1998. Guaranteed to be in great condition. Ships with delivery confirmation included! 
Price: 10.77 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Bob Hope's Entertaining the Troops - The Vietnam Years: 1969 World Tour
Guthy-Renker 636797282833 VHS TAPE Very Good 
636797282833 ** VERY GOOD + ** Guaranteed to be in great condition. Ships with delivery confirmation included! 
Price: 9.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 The Subtleties of the Ascension: Lata'if al-Miraj: Early Mystical Sayings on Muhammad's Heavenly Journey (The Fons Vitae Sulami series)
Fons Vitae 1887752781 PAPERBACK Very Good 
1887752781 Different color cover. Guaranteed to be in great READING condition. NO rips, tears, stains, writing or highlighting. Ships with delivery confirmation included! 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 N.A.D.A. Recreation Vehicle Appraisal Guide (January Through April 2007)
N.A.D.A. Appraisal Guides B000WMUOJI PAPERBACK Fine 
B000WMUOJI Guaranteed to be in EXCELLENT condition. Clean crisp pages. NO rips, tears, stains, writing or highlighting. Ships with delivery confirmation included! 
Price: 12.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 Blackbird on Your Shoulder: Stories and Other Truths from the South
Agnes Scott College B0051UA7RA Very Good 
B0051UA7RA Guaranteed to be in great READING condition. NO rips, tears, stains, writing or highlighting. Ships with delivery confirmation included! 
Price: 99.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 Mites of the honey bee
Dadant & Sons 0915698110 Fine 
0915698110 Guaranteed to be in EXCELLENT condition. Clean crisp pages. NO rips, tears, stains, writing or highlighting. Ships with delivery confirmation included! 
Price: 30.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 The Wise Soldier of Sellebak: And Other Selections by Newbery Authors (Newbery Authors Collection)
Gareth Stevens Publishing 0836829514 LIBRARY BINDING Fine 
0836829514 Guaranteed to be in EXCELLENT condition. Light shelf wear. Clean crisp pages. NO rips, tears, stains, writing or highlighting. Ships with delivery confirmation included! 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 O, Georgia! (A Collection of Georgia's Newest and Most Promising Writers) (Vol. 5)
Humpus Bumpus Press 096546248X PAPERBACK Fine 
096546248X **VOL VI ** 2004 421 pages. Guaranteed to be in EXCELLENT condition. Clean crisp pages. NO rips, tears, stains, writing or highlighting. Ships with delivery confirmation included! 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Jane's Fighting Ships, 2003-2004
Janes Information Group 0710625464 Hardcover Very Good 
0710625464 ** VERY GOOD ++ ** Ex-Library FOR REFERENCE COPY. Has no wear anyplace. Has a few stamps and labels but nothing unsightly. Guaranteed to be in EXCELLENT condition. Clean crisp pages. NO rips, tears, stains or highlighting. Ships with delivery confirmation included! 
Price: 295.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 FORGET THE DUST : LET'S PAINT VOLUME 3
Jackie Shaw Studio 094128462X Fine 
094128462X Guaranteed to be in EXCELLENT condition. Clean crisp pages. NO rips, tears, stains, writing or highlighting. Ships with delivery confirmation included! 
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Cutout Collection Painting Craft Book
Folk Art Finishes B000IDTWTO PAPERBACK Fine 
B000IDTWTO Guaranteed to be in EXCELLENT condition. Clean crisp pages. NO rips, tears, stains, writing or highlighting. Ships with delivery confirmation included! 
Price: 8.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Tumble Weeds From the Southwest
Darrow Publications B001RZ5WSW Very Good 
B001RZ5WSW Guaranteed to be in great condition. NO rips, tears, stains, writing or highlighting. Ships with delivery confirmation included! 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 The Last Leaf: A Collection of Poems & Essays
Sunanda v. Deshmukh, M.D. B0011DGYAU PAPERBACK Very Good 
B0011DGYAU Guaranteed to be in EXCELLENT reading condition. Clean crisp pages. NO rips, tears, stains, writing or highlighting.Just a little bit of wear AN ONE CREASE ON COVER. TEXT LOOKS NEW. Delivery confirmation included!. 
Price: 29.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 Becoming A Master Series (episode 3 & 4)
SiskiyouTV 886470225521 DVD New 
886470225521 Brand new. Ships with delivery confirmation. 
Price: 17.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 Military Operations of the American Expeditionary Forces (United States Army in the World War 1917-1919, Volume 7)
United States Army B000I6KMCW Hardcover Very Good 
B000I6KMCW Guaranteed to be in EXCELLENT condition. Light shelf wear, lightly bumped corners, outer edges of pages some areas have light smudge marks. Clean crisp pages. NO rips, tears, writing or highlighting. Ships with delivery confirmation included! 
Price: 29.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 Biology: Field and Laboratory Manual - Teacher's Edition 10
A Beka Book B000TJEU12 SPIRAL-BOUND Fine 
B000TJEU12 2003 Edition. Guaranteed to be in EXCELLENT condition. Clean crisp pages. NO rips, tears, stains, writing or highlighting. Ships with delivery confirmation included! 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 We All Have A Song
Vessel Recordings 660654829527 AUDIO CD Fine 
660654829527 Guaranteed to be in EXCELLENT condition. Ships with delivery confirmation included! 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 Blackbeard's Pirateworld: Cut-Throats of the Caribbean
Carlton Books 184732973X Hardcover New 
184732973X Brand new. Ships with delivery confirmation. 
Price: 13.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 Greed: A Dictionary for the Selfish (Deadly Dictionaries)
Adams Media 1440528012 Hardcover New 
1440528012 Brand new. Ships with delivery confirmation. 
Price: 6.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 GO Magnetic Travel Game - Animal Memory Match
Magnetic Poetry 602394033987 TOY New 
602394033987 Brand new. Ships with delivery confirmation. 
Price: 7.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 Make Me I'm Yours...Christmas: Over 20 fun festive projects
David & Charles 071533896X PAPERBACK New 
071533896X Guaranteed to be in EXCELLENT condition. Clean crisp pages. NO rips, tears, stains, writing or highlighting. Ships with delivery confirmation included! 
Price: 6.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 Your Heart's Song
Monroe Products 763363320429 HEALTH AND BEAUTY New 
763363320429 Brand new. Ships with delivery confirmation. 
Price: 14.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 Twenty Thousand Leagues under the Seas: Arlington Edition
Hurst & Co. B001A5T9GA Hardcover Fair 
B001A5T9GA Cover is medium green with black, elaborate impressions on front and spine. Arlington Edition on front. Silver band on spine. Moderate soiling and scuffing. Last 1 1/2" of cloth at base of spine is gone. Page edges are dark tan. End papers are dark tan with a few names written and date of 1895 twice. Pages are dark tan but binding is intact and tight. Nice early copy. Ships with delivery confirmation. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 Yoga for Emotional Healing [VHS]
Clarity Sound & Light 798499510031 VHS TAPE New 
798499510031 Brand new. Ships with delivery confirmation. 
Price: 6.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 Mighty Bright XtraFlex2 Book Light with Adaptor - Black
Mighty Bright 729578415206 ACCESSORY New 
729578415206 Brand new. Ships with delivery confirmation. 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 Tantric Circle
618604120422 AUDIO CD Fine 
618604120422 Guaranteed to be in EXCELLENT condition. Ships with delivery confirmation included! 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 The Royal Diaries Kaiulani the Peoples Princess (THE ROYAL DIARIES)
0439320577 Hardcover Fine 
0439320577 Guaranteed to be in EXCELLENT condition. Clean crisp pages. NO rips, tears, stains, writing or highlighting. Ships with delivery confirmation included! 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 Kayaking
Willow Creek Press 1595439358 CALENDAR New 
1595439358 Brand new. Ships with delivery confirmation. 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 The John Ankerberg Show: The Claims of Jesus Christ/What Evidence Proves Jesus Rose from the Dead?
The Ankerberg Theological Research Institute 039277734813 VHS TAPE Very Good 
039277734813 ** VERY GOOD ++ ** Guaranteed to be in great condition. Ships with delivery confirmation included! 
Price: 12.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 Ancient Civilizations of the Southwest Calendar
Tide-Mark Press 1594905495 CALENDAR New 
1594905495 Brand new. Ships with delivery confirmation. 
Price: 5.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 Angel Magic: Angel Inspiration for Busy People
Piatkus Books 0749940964 PAPERBACK Fine 
0749940964 Guaranteed to be in EXCELLENT condition. Clean crisp pages. NO rips, tears, stains, writing or highlighting. Ships with delivery confirmation included! 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 Wings of a Dream
600044111023 AUDIO CD New 
600044111023 Brand new. Ships with delivery confirmation. 
Price: 8.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 City Guide Tel Aviv (3rd Edition)
Crossfields TLV 9657521009 PAPERBACK New 
9657521009 Guaranteed to be in EXCELLENT condition. Clean crisp pages. NO rips, tears, stains, writing or highlighting. Ships with delivery confirmation included! 
Price: 15.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 An Integral
CDBY 618604120521 AUDIO CD Very Good 
618604120521 Used just a few times. No marks. Guaranteed to be in great condition. Ships with delivery confirmation included! 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 When Darkness Falls Calendar
Tidemark Press 1594906475 CALENDAR New 
1594906475 Brand new. Ships with delivery confirmation. 
Price: 24.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 The Life of Mary Baker Eddy
B001RB4C3M Fair 
B001RB4C3M Black cloth cover is clean with moderate scuffing on corners and crown and base of spine. Gilt impressions on front and spine are bright. Page edges are tanning with top being gilt. front end papers have writing. There is some foxing on first and last several pages. Text is bright and binding is tight. No rips, tears, stains or highligting. Ships with delivery confirmation. 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 Anne of Green Gables (Radio Theatre)
Tyndale Entertainment 158997249X Audiobook CASSETTE New 
158997249X Brand new. Ships with delivery confirmation. 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 Foundation, Estate of Samuel Mills Damon and Michael Delano Rowe Spink Shreves Galleries February 28-29, 2008 - New York
Spink Shreves Galleries B00166BFL0 PAPERBACK Fine 
B00166BFL0 Guaranteed to be in EXCELLENT condition. Clean crisp pages. NO rips, tears, stains, writing or highlighting. Ships with delivery confirmation included! 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 The Sistrum
Luxor Pr Inc 1891948040 PAPERBACK Fine 
1891948040 Guaranteed to be in EXCELLENT condition. Clean crisp pages. NO rips, tears, stains, writing or highlighting. Ships with delivery confirmation included! 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 Mighty Bright 3-Inch Round Magnifier, Blue
Mighty Bright 729578863113 KITCHEN New 
729578863113 Brand new. Ships with delivery confirmation. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 Mighty Bright Lighted Pop-Up Magnifier, Purple
Mighty Bright 729578860136 KITCHEN New 
729578860136 Brand new. Ships with delivery confirmation. 
Price: 14.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 Mighty Bright 3-Inch Round Magnifier, Red
Mighty Bright 729578863182 KITCHEN New 
729578863182 Brand new. Ships with delivery confirmation. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 Jensen Healey Shop Manual/112691Ae
Motorbooks Intl 0879382910 PAPERBACK Fine 
0879382910 Guaranteed to be in EXCELLENT condition. Clean crisp pages. NO rips, tears, stains, writing or highlighting. Ships with delivery confirmation included! 
Price: 99.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 Star Traveler's 13 Moon Almanac of Synchronicity. Self-existing Seed Year (July 26, 2009 - July 25, 2010)
Law of Time Press 097859245X PERFECT PAPERBACK New 
097859245X Guaranteed to be in EXCELLENT condition. Clean crisp pages. NO rips, tears, stains, writing or highlighting. Ships with delivery confirmation included! 
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  

Think GREEN!
Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@thebookwormonline.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com